Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juárez, MexicoJuárezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inJuárez Mexico

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Ojinaga

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Juárez to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Juárez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Juárez
Today, July 3, 2020

Sunrise Juárez

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Juárez

Sunset

8:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altepetl Juarez
  • Altepetl Juárez
  • CJS
  • Chuaresas
  • Ciudad Juarez
  • Ciudad Juárez
  • El Paso del Norte
  • Huaresa
  • Juarez
  • Juárez
  • Lungsod Juarez
  • Lungsod Juárez
  • Paso del Norte
  • S'judad-Khuarehs
  • S'judad-Khuares
  • Sijudad Khuarez
  • Sioudad Chouares
  • Siudad Chuaresas
  • Siudad Khuares
  • Syudat Xuares
  • hua lei si cheng
  • si'udada hu'arejha
  • siudad-khuaresi
  • siudadeuhualeseu
  • sywdad khwars. chyywaywa
  • sywdad khwaryz
  • Σιουδάδ Χουάρες
  • Сиудад Хуарес
  • Сијудад Хуарез
  • Сьюдад-Хуарес
  • Сьюдад-Хуарэс
  • Սյուդատ Խուարես
  • סיודאד חוארס
  • سيوداد خواريز
  • سیوداد خوارس٬ چیئوائوا
  • سیوداد خواریز
  • सिउदाद हुआरेझ
  • სიუდად-ხუარესი
  • シウダー・フアレス
  • 華雷斯城
  • 시우다드후아레스

Country

Juárez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Ojinaga.

Population

1,321,004 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juárez (Chihuahua)

El Paso ... 5 km
Chihuahua ... 341 km
Tucson ... 362 km
Albuquerque ... 371 km
Hermosillo ... 463 km
Chandler ... 465 km
Mesa ... 469 km
Phoenix ... 488 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 543 km
Los Mochis ... 683 km
San Antonio ... 686 km
Austin ... 716 km
Gómez Palacio ... 717 km
Torreón ... 722 km
Laredo ... 725 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 726 km
Mexicali ... 727 km
Fort Worth ... 740 km
Arlington ... 757 km
Culiacán ... 766 km
Dallas ... 782 km
Colorado Springs ... 794 km
Plano ... 794 km
Ensenada ... 812 km
Saltillo ... 819 km
Santa Catarina ... 821 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 824 km
Oklahoma City ... 826 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries