Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fort Stockton, United StatesFort StocktonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFort Stockton United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Fort Stockton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fort Stockton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Fort Stockton
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Fort Stockton

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Fort Stockton

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FST
  • Fort Stokton
  • Fort-Stokton
  • fwrt astaktwn tgzas
  • Форт Стоктон
  • Форт-Стоктон
  • فورت استاکتون، تگزاس

Country

Fort Stockton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,649 People

Elevation above sea level

906m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fort Stockton (Pecos County, Texas)

Juárez ... 301 km
El Paso ... 304 km
Chihuahua ... 358 km
San Antonio ... 387 km
Austin ... 417 km
Laredo ... 461 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 463 km
Fort Worth ... 489 km
Arlington ... 505 km
Dallas ... 529 km
Plano ... 547 km
Albuquerque ... 551 km
Corpus Christi ... 556 km
Gómez Palacio ... 588 km
Torreón ... 591 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 603 km
Santa Catarina ... 607 km
Monterrey ... 610 km
Guadalupe ... 612 km
Houston ... 615 km
Saltillo ... 621 km
Reynosa ... 645 km
Tucson ... 661 km
Oklahoma City ... 662 km
Hermosillo ... 678 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 678 km
Los Mochis ... 745 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries