Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Midland, United StatesMidlandUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMidland United States

What day is it in Midland right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Midland to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Midland to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Midland

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Midland
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Midland

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Midland

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MAF
  • Midland
  • Midlend
  • Midway
  • mdland
  • mi de lan
  • middorando
  • mideullaendeu
  • mydlnd
  • mydlnd tgzas
  • Мидланд
  • Мидленд
  • Мідленд
  • מידלנד
  • مدلاند
  • مڈلینڈ، ٹیکساس
  • میدلند، تگزاس
  • ミッドランド
  • 米德蘭
  • 미들랜드

Country

Midland is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

132,950 People

Elevation above sea level

848m

Major cities in the vicinity of Midland (Midland County, Texas)

Ciudad Juárez ... 352 km
El Paso ... 354 km
Fort Worth ... 389 km
Austin ... 396 km
San Antonio ... 403 km
Arlington ... 406 km
Dallas ... 431 km
Plano ... 445 km
Chihuahua ... 490 km
Albuquerque ... 500 km
Oklahoma City ... 529 km
Laredo ... 536 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 538 km
Houston ... 591 km
Corpus Christi ... 595 km
Tulsa ... 668 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 701 km
Santa Catarina ... 708 km
Tucson ... 709 km
Monterrey ... 710 km
Guadalupe ... 711 km
Gómez Palacio ... 717 km
Torreón ... 718 km
Reynosa ... 718 km
Saltillo ... 729 km
Wichita ... 733 km
Hermosillo ... 780 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries