Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stephenville, United StatesStephenvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inStephenville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Stephenville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stephenville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Stephenville
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Stephenville

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Stephenville

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SEP
  • Stivenvil
  • astfnwyl tgzas
  • styfnfyl
  • Стивенвил
  • استفنویل، تگزاس
  • ستيفنفيل

Country

Stephenville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

20,120 People

Elevation above sea level

388m

Major cities in the vicinity of Stephenville (Erath County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 90 km
Arlington ... 105 km
Dallas ... 128 km
Plano ... 149 km
Austin ... 219 km
San Antonio ... 309 km
Houston ... 354 km
Oklahoma City ... 362 km
Tulsa ... 468 km
Corpus Christi ... 491 km
Laredo ... 529 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 533 km
Wichita ... 606 km
Juárez ... 663 km
El Paso ... 665 km
Reynosa ... 676 km
New Orleans ... 697 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 726 km
Memphis ... 728 km
Guadalupe ... 739 km
Monterrey ... 740 km
Santa Catarina ... 743 km
Chihuahua ... 745 km
Albuquerque ... 746 km
Saltillo ... 781 km
Kansas City ... 811 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries