Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Duncanville, United StatesDuncanvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDuncanville United States

What day is it in Duncanville right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Duncanville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Duncanville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Duncanville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Duncanville
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Duncanville

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Duncanville

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dankanvil
  • danknfyl
  • danknwyl tgzas
  • Данканвил
  • دانكنفيل
  • دانکنویل، تگزاس
  • ഡങ്കൺവിൽ

Country

Duncanville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

39,826 People

Elevation above sea level

221m

Major cities in the vicinity of Duncanville (Dallas County, Texas)

Dallas ... 17 km
Arlington ... 19 km
Fort Worth ... 34 km
Plano ... 44 km
Austin ... 271 km
Oklahoma City ... 314 km
Houston ... 341 km
San Antonio ... 378 km
Tulsa ... 393 km
Corpus Christi ... 536 km
Wichita ... 556 km
Laredo ... 603 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 607 km
Memphis ... 614 km
New Orleans ... 622 km
Reynosa ... 732 km
Kansas City ... 734 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 772 km
El Paso ... 773 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 800 km
Guadalupe ... 813 km
Monterrey ... 815 km
Santa Catarina ... 819 km
Albuquerque ... 825 km
St. Louis ... 849 km
Chihuahua ... 858 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries