Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Irving, United StatesIrvingUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inIrving United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Irving to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Irving

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Irving
Today, December 15, 2019

Sunrise Irving

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Irving

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • "rving
  • Erving
  • Irving
  • Irvingas
  • abingu
  • ayrfyngh
  • ayrwyng tgzas
  • eobing
  • ou wen
  • Ірвінг
  • Ервинг
  • Ирвинг
  • Ървинг
  • ارونگ، ٹیکساس
  • ايرفينغ
  • ایروینگ، تگزاس
  • എർവിങ്
  • アービング
  • 歐文
  • 어빙

Country

Irving is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

216,290 People

Elevation above sea level

147m

Major cities in the vicinity of Irving (Dallas County, Texas)

Dallas ... 12 km
Arlington ... 16 km
Plano ... 31 km
Fort Worth ... 32 km
Austin ... 288 km
Oklahoma City ... 296 km
Houston ... 359 km
Tulsa ... 376 km
San Antonio ... 393 km
Wichita ... 538 km
Corpus Christi ... 553 km
Memphis ... 609 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 623 km
New Orleans ... 634 km
Kansas City ... 717 km
Reynosa ... 749 km
El Paso ... 772 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 772 km
Albuquerque ... 816 km
Apodaca ... 818 km
General Escobedo ... 818 km
Guadalupe ... 829 km
Monterrey ... 831 km
Santa Catarina ... 835 km
St. Louis ... 838 km
Chihuahua ... 864 km
Saltillo ... 876 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries