Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mesquite, United StatesMesquiteUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMesquite United States

What day is it in Mesquite right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mesquite to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mesquite to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mesquite

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mesquite
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Mesquite

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Mesquite

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meskit
  • Meskvit
  • Mesquite
  • mei si ji te
  • meseukiteu
  • meskvirr
  • mesukito
  • mskyt tgzas
  • mwskw
  • Месквіт
  • Мескит
  • مسکیت، تگزاس
  • مسکیٹ، ٹیکساس
  • موسكو
  • میسکوٹ
  • മെസ്ക്വിറ്റ്
  • メスキート
  • 梅斯基特
  • 메스키트

Country

Mesquite is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

144,788 People

Elevation above sea level

151m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mesquite (Dallas County, Texas)

Dallas ... 17 km
Plano ... 29 km
Arlington ... 41 km
Fort Worth ... 58 km
Austin ... 290 km
Oklahoma City ... 307 km
Houston ... 345 km
Tulsa ... 376 km
San Antonio ... 398 km
Wichita ... 546 km
Corpus Christi ... 550 km
Memphis ... 586 km
New Orleans ... 607 km
Laredo ... 624 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 628 km
Kansas City ... 716 km
Reynosa ... 748 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 798 km
El Paso ... 799 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 821 km
St. Louis ... 824 km
Guadalupe ... 833 km
Monterrey ... 835 km
Santa Catarina ... 840 km
Albuquerque ... 844 km
Nashville ... 870 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries