Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ennis, United StatesEnnisUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEnnis United States

What day is it in Ennis right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ennis to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ennis to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ennis

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ennis
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Ennis

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Ennis

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Enis
  • Ennis
  • Sonoma
  • anys tgzas
  • aynys
  • Енис
  • انیس، تگزاس
  • اينيس

Country

Ennis is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,007 People

Elevation above sea level

164m

Major cities in the vicinity of Ennis (Ellis County, Texas)

Dallas ... 52 km
Arlington ... 60 km
Fort Worth ... 71 km
Plano ... 77 km
Austin ... 244 km
Houston ... 300 km
Oklahoma City ... 353 km
San Antonio ... 353 km
Tulsa ... 424 km
Corpus Christi ... 502 km
Laredo ... 579 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 582 km
New Orleans ... 586 km
Wichita ... 593 km
Memphis ... 611 km
Reynosa ... 701 km
Kansas City ... 763 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 775 km
Guadalupe ... 788 km
Monterrey ... 790 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 790 km
El Paso ... 792 km
Santa Catarina ... 794 km
Saltillo ... 837 km
Albuquerque ... 858 km
Chihuahua ... 860 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries