Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mexia, United StatesMexiaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMexia United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Mexia to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mexia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Mexia
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Mexia

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Mexia

Sunset

8:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mekheja
  • mahya
  • mhya tgzas
  • Мехеја
  • ماهيا
  • مهیا، تگزاس

Country

Mexia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,406 People

Elevation above sea level

159m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mexia (Limestone County, Texas)

Dallas ... 125 km
Arlington ... 127 km
Fort Worth ... 134 km
Plano ... 149 km
Austin ... 186 km
Houston ... 230 km
San Antonio ... 296 km
Oklahoma City ... 425 km
Corpus Christi ... 433 km
Tulsa ... 494 km
Laredo ... 519 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 523 km
New Orleans ... 547 km
Reynosa ... 633 km
Memphis ... 641 km
Wichita ... 665 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 714 km
Guadalupe ... 727 km
Monterrey ... 729 km
Santa Catarina ... 734 km
Saltillo ... 778 km
Juárez ... 799 km
El Paso ... 801 km
Kansas City ... 831 km
Chihuahua ... 839 km
Torreón ... 874 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries