Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference College Station, United StatesCollege StationUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCollege Station United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in College Station to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

College Station

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in College Station
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise College Station

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset College Station

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLL
  • College Station
  • Koledz Stejshon
  • Kolledzh-Stejshen
  • da xue cheng
  • kalej stesan
  • kalj astyshn tgzas
  • kallijiseuteisyeon
  • karejjisuteshon
  • koleja stesana
  • kwlyj styshn
  • Колеџ Стејшон
  • Колледж-Стейшен
  • كوليج ستيشن
  • کالج استیشن، تگزاس
  • کالج سٹیشن، ٹیکساس
  • कॉलेज स्टेशन
  • కాలేజ్ స్టేషన్
  • カレッジステーション
  • 大學城
  • 칼리지스테이션

Country

College Station is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

107,889 People

Elevation above sea level

103m

Major cities in the vicinity of College Station (Brazos County, Texas)

Austin ... 120 km
Houston ... 123 km
San Antonio ... 218 km
Arlington ... 240 km
Dallas ... 241 km
Fort Worth ... 244 km
Plano ... 265 km
Corpus Christi ... 323 km
Laredo ... 428 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 431 km
New Orleans ... 507 km
Reynosa ... 525 km
Oklahoma City ... 541 km
Tulsa ... 609 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 616 km
Guadalupe ... 629 km
Monterrey ... 632 km
Santa Catarina ... 638 km
Saltillo ... 684 km
Memphis ... 708 km
Wichita ... 782 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 791 km
Torreón ... 797 km
Gómez Palacio ... 799 km
Chihuahua ... 811 km
Juárez ... 819 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries