Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Temple, United StatesTempleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTemple United States

What day is it in Temple right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Temple to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Temple to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Temple

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Temple
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Temple

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Temple

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TPL
  • Templ
  • tan pu er
  • tempeul
  • tenpuru
  • tmbl
  • tmpl tgzas
  • Темпл
  • تمبل
  • تمپل، تگزاس
  • ٹیمپل، ٹیکساس
  • テンプル
  • 坦普爾
  • 템플

Country

Temple is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

72,277 People

Elevation above sea level

219m

Major cities in the vicinity of Temple (Bell County, Texas)

Austin ... 97 km
Fort Worth ... 179 km
Arlington ... 182 km
Dallas ... 191 km
San Antonio ... 206 km
Houston ... 216 km
Plano ... 218 km
Corpus Christi ... 363 km
Laredo ... 432 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 435 km
Oklahoma City ... 481 km
Reynosa ... 558 km
Tulsa ... 567 km
New Orleans ... 595 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 628 km
Guadalupe ... 641 km
Monterrey ... 643 km
Santa Catarina ... 647 km
Saltillo ... 690 km
Wichita ... 726 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 733 km
Memphis ... 735 km
El Paso ... 736 km
Chihuahua ... 751 km
Torreón ... 781 km
Gómez Palacio ... 783 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries