Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waco, United StatesWacoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaco United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Waco to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Waco
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Waco

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Waco

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ACT
  • Uehjko
  • Uejkou
  • Vako
  • Vejko
  • Waco
  • u~eko
  • veko
  • wakw
  • wei ke
  • weiko
  • wykw
  • wykw tgzas
  • wyyqw
  • Вако
  • Вейко
  • Вејко
  • Уейкоу
  • Уэйко
  • וייקו
  • واكو
  • ویکو
  • ویکو، تگزاس
  • ویکو، ٹیکساس
  • वेको
  • ウェーコ
  • 韋科
  • 韦科
  • 웨이코

Country

Waco is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

132,356 People

Elevation above sea level

143m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waco (McLennan County, Texas)

Fort Worth ... 131 km
Arlington ... 131 km
Dallas ... 139 km
Austin ... 149 km
Plano ... 166 km
Houston ... 243 km
San Antonio ... 258 km
Corpus Christi ... 413 km
Oklahoma City ... 433 km
Laredo ... 484 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 487 km
Tulsa ... 515 km
New Orleans ... 593 km
Reynosa ... 609 km
Wichita ... 676 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 680 km
Guadalupe ... 693 km
Memphis ... 693 km
Monterrey ... 695 km
Santa Catarina ... 699 km
Saltillo ... 742 km
Juárez ... 746 km
El Paso ... 748 km
Chihuahua ... 784 km
Torreón ... 830 km
Gómez Palacio ... 832 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries