Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Killeen, United StatesKilleenUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKilleen United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Killeen to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Killeen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Killeen
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Killeen

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Killeen

Sunset

8:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ILE
  • Kilin
  • Kilinas
  • Killean
  • Killeen
  • Killin
  • ji lin
  • kaylyn tgzas
  • killin
  • kirin
  • klyn
  • kylyn
  • Килин
  • Киллин
  • Кіллін
  • كيلين
  • کایلین، تگزاس
  • کلین
  • کیلین، ٹیکساس
  • キリーン
  • 基林
  • 킬린

Country

Killeen is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

140,806 People

Elevation above sea level

252m

Major cities in the vicinity of Killeen (Bell County, Texas)

Austin ... 94 km
Fort Worth ... 180 km
Arlington ... 185 km
San Antonio ... 197 km
Dallas ... 198 km
Plano ... 225 km
Houston ... 241 km
Corpus Christi ... 366 km
Laredo ... 422 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 426 km
Oklahoma City ... 479 km
Reynosa ... 556 km
Tulsa ... 572 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 620 km
New Orleans ... 626 km
Guadalupe ... 632 km
Monterrey ... 634 km
Santa Catarina ... 638 km
Saltillo ... 679 km
Juárez ... 702 km
El Paso ... 705 km
Chihuahua ... 723 km
Wichita ... 724 km
Memphis ... 758 km
Torreón ... 764 km
Gómez Palacio ... 766 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries