Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hornsby Bend, United StatesHornsby BendUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHornsby Bend United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hornsby Bend to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hornsby Bend

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Hornsby Bend
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Hornsby Bend

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Hornsby Bend

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dunlap
  • Hornsby
  • Hornsby Bend

Country

Hornsby Bend is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

6,791 People

Elevation above sea level

135m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hornsby Bend (Travis County, Texas)

Austin ... 13 km
San Antonio ... 117 km
Houston ... 186 km
Corpus Christi ... 270 km
Fort Worth ... 274 km
Arlington ... 277 km
Dallas ... 286 km
Plano ... 314 km
Laredo ... 339 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 342 km
Reynosa ... 462 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 534 km
Guadalupe ... 547 km
Monterrey ... 549 km
Santa Catarina ... 554 km
Oklahoma City ... 575 km
Saltillo ... 598 km
New Orleans ... 602 km
Tulsa ... 663 km
Torreón ... 697 km
Gómez Palacio ... 699 km
Chihuahua ... 704 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 727 km
Juárez ... 729 km
El Paso ... 732 km
Memphis ... 809 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries