Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brenham, United StatesBrenhamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrenham United States

What day is it in Brenham right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Brenham to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Brenham to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brenham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Brenham
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Brenham

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Brenham

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brenam
  • brnham tgzas
  • brynham
  • Бренам
  • برنهام، تگزاس
  • برينهام

Country

Brenham is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,579 People

Elevation above sea level

104m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brenham (Washington County, Texas)

Houston ... 94 km
Austin ... 109 km
San Antonio ... 187 km
Corpus Christi ... 273 km
Arlington ... 289 km
Dallas ... 290 km
Fort Worth ... 291 km
Plano ... 315 km
Laredo ... 385 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 388 km
Reynosa ... 475 km
New Orleans ... 507 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 570 km
Guadalupe ... 583 km
Monterrey ... 586 km
Oklahoma City ... 590 km
Santa Catarina ... 592 km
Saltillo ... 639 km
Tulsa ... 660 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 741 km
Memphis ... 748 km
Torreón ... 758 km
Gómez Palacio ... 761 km
Chihuahua ... 794 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 823 km
El Paso ... 826 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries