Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bryan, United StatesBryanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBryan United States

What day is it in Bryan right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bryan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bryan to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bryan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bryan
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Bryan

Sunrise

7:19 am

Local time
Sunset Bryan

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brajan
  • Bryan
  • CFD
  • beulaieon
  • brayan tgzas
  • bryan
  • bu lai en
  • buraian
  • Брайан
  • Брајан
  • برائن، ٹیکساس
  • برایان، تگزاس
  • بريان
  • ブライアン
  • 布賴恩
  • 브라이언

Country

Bryan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

82,118 People

Elevation above sea level

114m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bryan (Brazos County, Texas)

Austin ... 119 km
Houston ... 129 km
San Antonio ... 219 km
Arlington ... 235 km
Dallas ... 235 km
Fort Worth ... 239 km
Plano ... 260 km
Corpus Christi ... 327 km
Laredo ... 430 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 433 km
New Orleans ... 510 km
Reynosa ... 529 km
Oklahoma City ... 536 km
Tulsa ... 604 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 619 km
Guadalupe ... 632 km
Monterrey ... 635 km
Santa Catarina ... 640 km
Saltillo ... 687 km
Memphis ... 706 km
Wichita ... 776 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 795 km
Torreón ... 798 km
Gómez Palacio ... 801 km
Chihuahua ... 810 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 816 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries