General Escobedo, Mexico Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference General Escobedo, Mexico Nuevo León

What time is it?

Current local time in
General Escobedo, Mexico

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

General Escobedo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in General Escobedo: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise General Escobedo

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset General Escobedo

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad General Escobedo
  • General Escobedo
  • Gral. Escobedo

Country

General Escobedo is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

308,206 People

Cities around General Escobedo (Nuevo León)

Apodaca ... 13 km
Monterrey ... 14 km
Guadalupe ... 14 km
Santa Catarina ... 18 km
Saltillo ... 69 km
Reynosa ... 166 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 196 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 245 km
Torreon ... 250 km
Corpus Christi ... 322 km
San Luis Potosí ... 405 km
San Antonio ... 425 km
Tampico ... 434 km
Tampico ... 436 km
Aguascalientes ... 459 km
León ... 525 km
Austin ... 534 km
Chihuahua ... 558 km
Mazatlán ... 563 km
Irapuato ... 570 km
Culiacán ... 577 km
Celaya ... 582 km
Houston ... 590 km
Tepic ... 598 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries