Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pesquería, MexicoPesqueríaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inPesquería Mexico

What day is it in Pesquería right now?

Monday (May 16, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Monterrey

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Pesquería to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Pesquería to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pesquería

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pesquería
Today, May 16, 2022

Sunrise Pesquería

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Pesquería

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pesqueria
  • Pesqueria Chica
  • Pesqueria Chico
  • Pesquería
  • Pesquería Chica
  • Pesquería Chico

Country

Pesquería is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Monterrey.

Population

5,465 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pesquería (Nuevo León)

Ciudad Apodaca ... 11 km
Guadalupe ... 21 km
Monterrey ... 25 km
Santa Catarina ... 35 km
Saltillo ... 87 km
Reynosa ... 145 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 191 km
Laredo ... 195 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 237 km
Torreón ... 271 km
Gómez Palacio ... 277 km
Corpus Christi ... 307 km
San Luis Potosí ... 407 km
San Antonio ... 420 km
Tampico ... 423 km
Aguascalientes ... 465 km
Austin ... 527 km
Irapuato ... 572 km
Chihuahua ... 576 km
Houston ... 577 km
Mazatlán ... 581 km
Celaya ... 583 km
Culiacán ... 598 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries