Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hidalgo, United StatesHidalgoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHidalgo United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hidalgo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hidalgo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hidalgo
Today, December 16, 2019

Sunrise Hidalgo

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Hidalgo

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khidalgo
  • hydalghw
  • hydalgw tgzas
  • Хидалго
  • هيدالغو
  • هیدالگو، تگزاس

Country

Hidalgo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,198 People

Elevation above sea level

31m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hidalgo (Hidalgo County, Texas)

Reynosa ... 3 km
Apodaca ... 157 km
Guadalupe ... 167 km
General Escobedo ... 168 km
Monterrey ... 171 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 182 km
Santa Catarina ... 182 km
Corpus Christi ... 200 km
Saltillo ... 232 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 269 km
San Antonio ... 367 km
Torreon ... 417 km
Tampico ... 422 km
Tampico ... 425 km
Austin ... 461 km
Houston ... 465 km
San Luis Potosí ... 486 km
Aguascalientes ... 565 km
León ... 611 km
Irapuato ... 646 km
Celaya ... 647 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 660 km
Chihuahua ... 686 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries