Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Feria, United StatesLa FeriaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Feria United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in La Feria to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Feria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in La Feria
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise La Feria

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset La Feria

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arroyo Alto
  • La Ferija
  • la fyrya
  • la fyrya tgzas
  • Ла Ферија
  • لا فيريا
  • لا فیریا، تگزاس
  • لا فیریا، ٹیکساس

Country

La Feria is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,338 People

Elevation above sea level

17m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Feria (Cameron County, Texas)

Reynosa ... 39 km
Corpus Christi ... 184 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 194 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 199 km
Laredo ... 201 km
Guadalupe ... 202 km
Monterrey ... 207 km
Santa Catarina ... 218 km
Saltillo ... 268 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 287 km
San Antonio ... 364 km
Tampico ... 427 km
Houston ... 443 km
Austin ... 452 km
Torreón ... 453 km
Gómez Palacio ... 459 km
San Luis Potosí ... 509 km
Aguascalientes ... 591 km
Celaya ... 665 km
Irapuato ... 666 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 669 km
Chihuahua ... 716 km
Fort Worth ... 724 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries