Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Murillo Colonia, United StatesMurillo ColoniaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMurillo Colonia United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Murillo Colonia to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Murillo Colonia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Murillo Colonia
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Murillo Colonia

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Murillo Colonia

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nurillo

Country

Murillo Colonia is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,344 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Murillo Colonia (Hidalgo County, Texas)

Reynosa ... 24 km
Apodaca ... 173 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 175 km
Corpus Christi ... 180 km
Guadalupe ... 183 km
General Escobedo ... 184 km
Monterrey ... 188 km
Santa Catarina ... 199 km
Saltillo ... 249 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 289 km
San Antonio ... 350 km
Torreon ... 432 km
Tampico ... 439 km
Tampico ... 441 km
Austin ... 443 km
Houston ... 445 km
San Luis Potosí ... 507 km
Aguascalientes ... 586 km
León ... 632 km
Irapuato ... 667 km
Celaya ... 667 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 678 km
Chihuahua ... 690 km
Fort Worth ... 715 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries