Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Raymondville, United StatesRaymondvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRaymondville United States

What day is it in Raymondville right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Raymondville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Raymondville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Raymondville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Raymondville
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Raymondville

Sunrise

7:17 am

Local time
Sunset Raymondville

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rejmondvil
  • raymwndfyl
  • rymndwyl tgzas
  • Рејмондвил
  • رايموندفيل
  • ریمندویل، تگزاس

Country

Raymondville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

11,139 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Raymondville (Willacy County, Texas)

Reynosa ... 60 km
Corpus Christi ... 149 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 177 km
Laredo ... 179 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 208 km
Guadalupe ... 217 km
Monterrey ... 222 km
Santa Catarina ... 232 km
Saltillo ... 283 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 321 km
San Antonio ... 329 km
Houston ... 410 km
Austin ... 417 km
Tampico ... 462 km
Torreón ... 463 km
Gómez Palacio ... 468 km
San Luis Potosí ... 541 km
Aguascalientes ... 621 km
Fort Worth ... 688 km
Arlington ... 691 km
Dallas ... 698 km
Celaya ... 699 km
Irapuato ... 700 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries