Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aransas Pass, United StatesAransas PassUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAransas Pass United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Aransas Pass to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aransas Pass

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Aransas Pass
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Aransas Pass

Sunrise

7:15 am

Local time
Sunset Aransas Pass

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aransas Harbor
  • Aransas Pass
  • Aranzas Pas
  • aranss bas
  • arnzas ps tgzas
  • Аранзас Пас
  • آرنزاس پس، تگزاس
  • أرانسس باس

Country

Aransas Pass is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

8,530 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aransas Pass (San Patricio County, Texas)

Corpus Christi ... 24 km
Laredo ... 194 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 196 km
San Antonio ... 199 km
Reynosa ... 221 km
Houston ... 250 km
Austin ... 264 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 338 km
Guadalupe ... 350 km
Monterrey ... 354 km
Santa Catarina ... 362 km
Saltillo ... 413 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 486 km
Fort Worth ... 530 km
Arlington ... 531 km
Dallas ... 537 km
Plano ... 564 km
Torreón ... 566 km
Gómez Palacio ... 570 km
New Orleans ... 610 km
Tampico ... 622 km
San Luis Potosí ... 704 km
Chihuahua ... 720 km
Aguascalientes ... 780 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries