Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Luis Potosí, MexicoSan Luis PotosíMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Luis Potosí Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in San Luis Potosí to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Luis Potosí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Luis Potosí
Today, January 26, 2020

Sunrise San Luis Potosí

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset San Luis Potosí

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altepetl San Luis Potosi
  • Altepetl San Luis Potosí
  • Gorad San-Luis-Patasi
  • SLP
  • San Louis Potosi
  • San Luis
  • San Luis Potosi
  • San Luis Potosi City
  • San Luis Potosí
  • San Luis Potosí City
  • San-Luis-Potosi
  • san lwyys pwtwsy san lwyys pwtwsy
  • sanlu-iseupotosi
  • sheng lu yi si bo tuo xi shi
  • Σαν Λουίς Ποτοσί
  • Горад Сан-Луіс-Патасі
  • Сан Луис Потоси
  • Сан-Луис-Потоси
  • Սան Լուիս
  • סן לואיס פוטוסי
  • سان لوئیس پوتوسی سٹی
  • سان لوئیس پوتوسی، سان لوئیس پوتوسی
  • სან-ლუის-პოტოსი
  • サン・ルイス・ポトシ
  • 圣路易斯波托西市
  • 산루이스포토시

Country

San Luis Potosí is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

677,704 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Luis Potosí, Mexico

Aguascalientes ... 109 km
León ... 126 km
Irapuato ... 165 km
Celaya ... 180 km
Ciudad Victoria ... 229 km
Tonalá ... 247 km
Zapopan ... 249 km
Tlaquepaque ... 249 km
Tampico ... 250 km
Tampico ... 250 km
Guadalajara ... 253 km
Morelia ... 270 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 287 km
Coacalco ... 315 km
Ecatepec ... 318 km
Tlalnepantla ... 321 km
Tepic ... 322 km
Azcapotzalco ... 327 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 331 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 332 km
Toluca ... 333 km
Mexico City ... 334 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries