Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Misión de Chichimecas, MexicoMisión de ChichimecasMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inMisión de Chichimecas Mexico

What day is it in Misión de Chichimecas right now?

Thursday (February 29, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Misión de Chichimecas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Misión de Chichimecas
Today, February 29, 2024

Sunrise Misión de Chichimecas

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Misión de Chichimecas

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mision de Chichimecas
  • Misión de Chichimecas

Country

Misión de Chichimecas is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

6,716 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Misión de Chichimecas (San Luis de la Paz, Guanajuato)

Celaya ... 88 km
Irapuato ... 97 km
Salamanca ... 97 km
San Luis Potosí ... 103 km
Aguascalientes ... 158 km
Morelia ... 183 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 191 km
Nicolás Romero ... 204 km
Coacalco ... 213 km
Tlalnepantla ... 218 km
Azcapotzalco ... 224 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 229 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 230 km
Toluca ... 230 km
Mexico City ... 232 km
Tonalá ... 232 km
Benito Juarez ... 234 km
Tlaquepaque ... 236 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 236 km
Iztacalco ... 236 km
Benito Juárez ... 236 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries