Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ezequiel Montes, MexicoEzequiel MontesMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inEzequiel Montes Mexico

What day is it in Ezequiel Montes right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ezequiel Montes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ezequiel Montes
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Ezequiel Montes

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ezequiel Montes

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Corrat Blanco
  • Ezequiel Montes

Country

Ezequiel Montes is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

14,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ezequiel Montes (Querétaro)

Celaya ... 75 km
Salamanca ... 104 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 112 km
Irapuato ... 117 km
Nicolás Romero ... 123 km
Coacalco ... 131 km
Tlalnepantla ... 136 km
Azcapotzalco ... 142 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 147 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 148 km
Morelia ... 148 km
Mexico City ... 150 km
Benito Juarez ... 152 km
Toluca ... 153 km
Iztacalco ... 154 km
Benito Juárez ... 155 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 155 km
Coyoacán ... 157 km
Iztapalapa ... 159 km
Tlalpan ... 162 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries