Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Juan del Río, MexicoSan Juan del RíoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Juan del Río Mexico

What day is it in San Juan del Río right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Juan del Río

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Juan del Río
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise San Juan del Río

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset San Juan del Río

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Juan del Rio
  • San Juan del Río

Country

San Juan del Río is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

138,878 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Juan del Río (Querétaro)

Celaya ... 68 km
Salamanca ... 98 km
Nicolás Romero ... 99 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 106 km
Coacalco ... 110 km
Tlalnepantla ... 114 km
Irapuato ... 114 km
Azcapotzalco ... 119 km
Morelia ... 122 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 123 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 125 km
Toluca ... 125 km
Mexico City ... 127 km
Benito Juarez ... 128 km
Álvaro Obregón ... 130 km
Benito Juárez ... 131 km
Iztacalco ... 131 km
Coyoacán ... 133 km
Iztapalapa ... 137 km
Tlalpan ... 138 km
Xochimilco ... 144 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries