Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xochimilco, MexicoXochimilcoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inXochimilco Mexico

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Xochimilco to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xochimilco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Xochimilco
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Xochimilco

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Xochimilco

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Delegacion Xochimilco
  • Delegación Xochimilco
  • Xochimilco

Country

Xochimilco is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

407,885 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xochimilco (Mexico City)

Tlalpan ... 7 km
Tláhuac ... 9 km
Coyoacán ... 12 km
Iztapalapa ... 12 km
Xico ... 13 km
Benito Juárez ... 14 km
Iztacalco ... 16 km
Benito Juarez ... 17 km
Ixtapaluca ... 19 km
Mexico City ... 20 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 22 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 22 km
Azcapotzalco ... 27 km
Tlalnepantla ... 33 km
Cuernavaca ... 38 km
Coacalco ... 42 km
Toluca ... 45 km
Nicolás Romero ... 46 km
Puebla ... 76 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 100 km
Morelia ... 174 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries