Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos, MexicoSan Jerónimo Cuatro VientosMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos Mexico

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in San Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 5, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos
Today, February 26, 2020

Sunrise San Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset San Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Jeronimo Cuatro Vientos
  • San Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos

Country

San Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

36,778 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Jerónimo Cuatro Vientos (Ixtapaluca, México)

Ixtapaluca ... 5 km
Tlahuac ... 13 km
Iztapalapa ... 20 km
Xochimilco ... 22 km
Iztacalco ... 24 km
Tlalpan ... 27 km
Coyoacán ... 27 km
Mexico City ... 28 km
Benito Juarez ... 28 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 30 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 33 km
Azcapotzalco ... 35 km
Tlalnepantla ... 40 km
Ecatepec ... 40 km
Coacalco ... 43 km
Cuernavaca ... 51 km
Puebla ... 59 km
Toluca ... 65 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 92 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries