Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cuautitlán Izcalli, MexicoCuautitlán IzcalliMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCuautitlán Izcalli Mexico

What day is it in Cuautitlán Izcalli right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Cuautitlán Izcalli to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, April 3, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Cuautitlán Izcalli to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cuautitlán Izcalli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Cuautitlán Izcalli
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Cuautitlán Izcalli

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Cuautitlán Izcalli

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cuautitlan Izcalli
  • Cuautitlán Izcalli
  • Izcalli
  • San Francisco Tepoiaco
  • Tepujaco

Country

Cuautitlán Izcalli is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

484,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cuautitlán Izcalli (México)

Coacalco ... 9 km
Tlalnepantla ... 12 km
Azcapotzalco ... 18 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 23 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 24 km
Mexico City ... 25 km
Benito Juarez ... 28 km
Iztacalco ... 29 km
Benito Juárez ... 31 km
Coyoacán ... 33 km
Iztapalapa ... 35 km
Tlalpan ... 39 km
Tláhuac ... 43 km
Xochimilco ... 44 km
Ixtapaluca ... 45 km
Xico ... 47 km
Toluca ... 53 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 65 km
Cuernavaca ... 79 km
Puebla ... 105 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries