Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Granjas Ampliación Santa Rosa, MexicoGranjas Ampliación Santa RosaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inGranjas Ampliación Santa Rosa Mexico

What day is it in Granjas Ampliación Santa Rosa right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Mexico_City

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Granjas Ampliación Santa Rosa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Granjas Ampliación Santa Rosa
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Granjas Ampliación Santa Rosa

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Granjas Ampliación Santa Rosa

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Granjas Ampliacion Santa Rosa
  • Granjas Ampliación Santa Rosa

Country

Granjas Ampliación Santa Rosa is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Mexico_City.

Population

5,821 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Granjas Ampliación Santa Rosa (Atenco, México)

Coacalco ... 12 km
Tlalnepantla ... 20 km
Azcapotzalco ... 22 km
Cuauhtémoc ... 22 km
Mexico City ... 23 km
Iztacalco ... 25 km
Miguel Hidalgo ... 26 km
Benito Juarez ... 27 km
Iztapalapa ... 28 km
Nicolás Romero ... 28 km
Benito Juárez ... 29 km
Ixtapaluca ... 32 km
Coyoacán ... 32 km
Tláhuac ... 34 km
Xico ... 36 km
Tlalpan ... 37 km
Xochimilco ... 39 km
Pachuca de Soto ... 61 km
Toluca ... 65 km
Cuernavaca ... 77 km
Puebla ... 87 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries