Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tijuana, MexicoTijuanaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inTijuana Mexico

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Tijuana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Tijuana to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tijuana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tijuana
Today, May 22, 2019

Sunrise Tijuana

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Tijuana

Sunset

7:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Tykhuana
  • TIJ
  • Tia Juana
  • Tichouana
  • Tichuana
  • Tihuana
  • Tijuana
  • Tikhuana
  • Tikhuanae
  • Tíjúana
  • Zaragoza
  • di hua na
  • tifuana
  • tihaw na
  • tihu'ana
  • tihuana
  • tihvana
  • tikhavana
  • tykhwana
  • Τιχουάνα
  • Горад Тыхуана
  • Тихуанæ
  • Тихуана
  • Тіхуана
  • טיחואנה
  • تيخوانا
  • تیخوانا
  • तिहुआना
  • ਤੀਖ਼ਵਾਨਾ
  • ടീഹ്വാന
  • ตีฮัวนา
  • ტიხუანა
  • ティフアナ
  • 蒂華納
  • 티후아나

Country

Tijuana is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tijuana.

Population

1,376,457 People

Cities around Tijuana (Baja California)

San Diego ... 27 km
Ensenada ... 78 km
Mexicali ... 125 km
Santa Ana ... 154 km
Riverside ... 163 km
Anaheim ... 164 km
Long Beach ... 169 km
Los Angeles ... 198 km
Bakersfield ... 355 km
Phoenix ... 408 km
Henderson ... 422 km
Mesa ... 426 km
Las Vegas ... 431 km
Tucson ... 488 km
Fresno ... 517 km
Hermosillo ... 611 km
San Jose ... 661 km
Stockton ... 692 km
Oakland ... 720 km
San Francisco ... 724 km
Sacramento ... 760 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 790 km
El Paso ... 846 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 846 km
Albuquerque ... 876 km
Chihuahua ... 972 km
Culiacán ... 1146 km
Colorado Springs ... 1198 km
Denver ... 1249 km
Aurora ... 1258 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries