Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Coronado, United StatesCoronadoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Coronado, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coronado

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Coronado: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Coronado

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Coronado

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koronado
  • ke luo na duo
  • koron'yado
  • kwrwnadw
  • kwrwnadw kalyfrnya
  • Коронадо
  • كورونادو
  • کورونادو، کالیفرنیا
  • कोरोन्याडो
  • 科罗纳多

Country

Coronado is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

18,912 People

Elevation above sea level

5m

Cities around Coronado (San Diego County, California)

San Diego ... 4 km
Tijuana ... 25 km
Ensenada ... 102 km
Santa Ana ... 129 km
Mexicali ... 139 km
Anaheim ... 140 km
Riverside ... 141 km
Long Beach ... 144 km
Los Angeles ... 173 km
Bakersfield ... 331 km
Henderson ... 409 km
Las Vegas ... 418 km
Phoenix ... 418 km
Mesa ... 436 km
Fresno ... 493 km
Tucson ... 504 km
Hermosillo ... 634 km
San Jose ... 636 km
Stockton ... 667 km
Oakland ... 695 km
San Francisco ... 700 km
Sacramento ... 735 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 815 km
El Paso ... 862 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 863 km
Albuquerque ... 883 km
Chihuahua ... 994 km
Culiacán ... 1170 km
Colorado Springs ... 1199 km
Denver ... 1247 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries