Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dana Point, United StatesDana PointUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDana Point United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Dana Point to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dana Point

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dana Point
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Dana Point

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Dana Point

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dejna Pojnt
  • da na dian
  • dana bwynt
  • dana po'inta
  • dana pwynt kalyfrnya
  • deinapointeu
  • Дейна Пойнт
  • Дејна Појнт
  • دانا بوينت
  • دانا پوینت، کالیفرنیا
  • डाना पोइन्ट
  • 达纳点
  • 데이나포인트

Country

Dana Point is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

34,181 People

Elevation above sea level

44m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dana Point (Orange County, California)

Irvine ... 25 km
Santa Ana ... 34 km
Anaheim ... 45 km
Long Beach ... 52 km
Riverside ... 59 km
Los Angeles ... 78 km
San Diego ... 94 km
Chula Vista ... 104 km
Tijuana ... 120 km
Ensenada ... 197 km
Mexicali ... 202 km
Bakersfield ... 235 km
Henderson ... 357 km
Las Vegas ... 362 km
Fresno ... 398 km
Phoenix ... 450 km
Chandler ... 469 km
Mesa ... 471 km
San Jose ... 543 km
Tucson ... 559 km
Stockton ... 572 km
Oakland ... 602 km
San Francisco ... 606 km
Sacramento ... 640 km
Hermosillo ... 721 km
Albuquerque ... 902 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 905 km
El Paso ... 917 km
Juárez ... 920 km
Chihuahua ... 1071 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries