Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aliso Viejo, United StatesAliso ViejoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAliso Viejo United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Aliso Viejo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aliso Viejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Aliso Viejo
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Aliso Viejo

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Aliso Viejo

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aliso Viekho
  • Aliso Vijekho
  • alysw fyjw
  • alysw wyjw kalyfrnya
  • eliso bhiyo
  • ya li suo wei ye he
  • Алисо Виехо
  • Алисо Вијехо
  • آلیسو ویجو، کالیفرنیا
  • أليسو فيجو
  • एलिसो भियो
  • アリソ・ビエホ
  • 亚里索维耶荷

Country

Aliso Viejo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

50,195 People

Elevation above sea level

143m

Major cities in the vicinity of Aliso Viejo (Orange County, California)

Irvine ... 14 km
Santa Ana ... 23 km
Anaheim ... 34 km
Long Beach ... 44 km
Riverside ... 51 km
Los Angeles ... 68 km
San Diego ... 104 km
Chula Vista ... 115 km
Tijuana ... 131 km
Ensenada ... 207 km
Mexicali ... 210 km
Bakersfield ... 225 km
Henderson ... 350 km
Las Vegas ... 355 km
Fresno ... 387 km
Phoenix ... 453 km
Chandler ... 472 km
Mesa ... 473 km
San Jose ... 533 km
Stockton ... 562 km
Tucson ... 564 km
Oakland ... 592 km
San Francisco ... 597 km
Sacramento ... 629 km
Hermosillo ... 730 km
Albuquerque ... 902 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 914 km
El Paso ... 921 km
Juárez ... 924 km
Chihuahua ... 1078 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries