Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seal Beach, United StatesSeal BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSeal Beach United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Seal Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Seal Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Seal Beach
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Seal Beach

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Seal Beach

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sijl Bijch
  • Sil Bich
  • hai bao tan
  • sila bica
  • silbichi
  • syl bych
  • syl bytsh
  • syl byz
  • Сийл Бийч
  • Сил Бич
  • סיל ביץ
  • سيل بيتش
  • سیل بیچ
  • सील बीच
  • 海豹滩
  • 실비치

Country

Seal Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

24,168 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Seal Beach (Orange County, California)

Long Beach ... 8 km
Anaheim ... 19 km
Santa Ana ... 19 km
Los Angeles ... 36 km
Riverside ... 62 km
San Diego ... 136 km
Tijuana ... 163 km
Bakersfield ... 194 km
Ensenada ... 239 km
Mexicali ... 245 km
Henderson ... 356 km
Fresno ... 357 km
Las Vegas ... 358 km
Phoenix ... 484 km
San Jose ... 499 km
Mesa ... 504 km
Stockton ... 530 km
Oakland ... 558 km
San Francisco ... 563 km
Sacramento ... 598 km
Tucson ... 599 km
Hermosillo ... 766 km
Albuquerque ... 929 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 949 km
El Paso ... 955 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 956 km
Chihuahua ... 1114 km
Colorado Springs ... 1202 km
Denver ... 1240 km
Aurora ... 1250 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries