Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Pedro, United StatesSan PedroUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Pedro United States

What day is it in San Pedro right now?

Saturday (September 25, 2021)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in San Pedro to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Pedro

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in San Pedro
Today, September 25, 2021

Sunrise San Pedro

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset San Pedro

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SPQ
  • San Pedro
  • San Pedro y San Pablo
  • saenpideulo
  • sanpedoro
  • Сан Педро
  • サンペドロ
  • 샌피드로

Country

San Pedro is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

78,405 People

Elevation above sea level

34m

Major cities in the vicinity of San Pedro (Los Angeles County, California)

Long Beach ... 9 km
Anaheim ... 33 km
Santa Ana ... 34 km
Los Angeles ... 36 km
Irvine ... 39 km
Riverside ... 76 km
San Diego ... 144 km
Chula Vista ... 155 km
Tijuana ... 171 km
Bakersfield ... 190 km
Ensenada ... 246 km
Mexicali ... 258 km
Fresno ... 352 km
Henderson ... 367 km
Las Vegas ... 369 km
San Jose ... 491 km
Phoenix ... 499 km
Chandler ... 519 km
Mesa ... 519 km
Stockton ... 523 km
Oakland ... 550 km
San Francisco ... 554 km
Sacramento ... 592 km
Tucson ... 613 km
Hermosillo ... 777 km
Albuquerque ... 944 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 959 km
El Paso ... 970 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 973 km
Chihuahua ... 1127 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries