Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Palma, United StatesLa PalmaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Palma United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in La Palma to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Palma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in La Palma
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise La Palma

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset La Palma

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dairyland
  • La Palma
  • la balma
  • la pa er ma
  • la palma
  • la palma kalyfrnya
  • Ла Палма
  • لا بالما
  • لا پالما، کالیفرنیا
  • ला पाल्मा
  • 拉帕尔马

Country

La Palma is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,904 People

Elevation above sea level

14m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Palma (Orange County, California)

Anaheim ... 11 km
Long Beach ... 15 km
Santa Ana ... 19 km
Irvine ... 27 km
Los Angeles ... 28 km
Riverside ... 54 km
San Diego ... 143 km
Chula Vista ... 154 km
Tijuana ... 170 km
Bakersfield ... 186 km
Ensenada ... 247 km
Mexicali ... 247 km
Henderson ... 344 km
Las Vegas ... 347 km
Fresno ... 348 km
Phoenix ... 480 km
San Jose ... 493 km
Chandler ... 500 km
Mesa ... 501 km
Stockton ... 522 km
Oakland ... 552 km
San Francisco ... 556 km
Sacramento ... 590 km
Tucson ... 597 km
Hermosillo ... 770 km
Albuquerque ... 922 km
El Paso ... 953 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 954 km
Juárez ... 956 km
Chihuahua ... 1116 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries