Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Orange, United StatesOrangeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOrange United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Orange to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Orange
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Orange

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Orange

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orandzh
  • Orange
  • Orindz
  • Orindzh
  • arenja
  • awranj
  • awrnj kalyfrnya
  • awrynj
  • chen shi
  • olenji
  • orenji
  • Орандж
  • Ориндж
  • Оринџ
  • أورانج
  • اورنج، کالیفرنیا
  • اورینج
  • अरेन्ज
  • オレンジ
  • 橙市
  • 오렌지

Country

Orange is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

136,416 People

Elevation above sea level

58m

Major cities in the vicinity of Orange (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 5 km
Anaheim ... 8 km
Long Beach ... 27 km
Riverside ... 41 km
Los Angeles ... 43 km
San Diego ... 131 km
Tijuana ... 157 km
Bakersfield ... 198 km
Mexicali ... 231 km
Ensenada ... 234 km
Henderson ... 338 km
Las Vegas ... 341 km
Fresno ... 360 km
Phoenix ... 464 km
Mesa ... 484 km
San Jose ... 508 km
Stockton ... 535 km
Oakland ... 566 km
San Francisco ... 571 km
Tucson ... 581 km
Sacramento ... 603 km
Hermosillo ... 754 km
Albuquerque ... 908 km
El Paso ... 937 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 938 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 939 km
Chihuahua ... 1099 km
Colorado Springs ... 1182 km
Denver ... 1220 km
Aurora ... 1230 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries