Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rossmoor, United StatesRossmoorUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRossmoor United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Rossmoor to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rossmoor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Rossmoor
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Rossmoor

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Rossmoor

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leisure World
  • Rossmoor

Country

Rossmoor is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

10,244 People

Elevation above sea level

4m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rossmoor (Orange County, California)

Long Beach ... 9 km
Anaheim ... 15 km
Santa Ana ... 18 km
Irvine ... 25 km
Los Angeles ... 32 km
Riverside ... 59 km
San Diego ... 139 km
Chula Vista ... 150 km
Tijuana ... 166 km
Bakersfield ... 190 km
Ensenada ... 242 km
Mexicali ... 246 km
Henderson ... 351 km
Fresno ... 353 km
Las Vegas ... 354 km
Phoenix ... 483 km
San Jose ... 496 km
Chandler ... 503 km
Mesa ... 503 km
Stockton ... 526 km
Oakland ... 555 km
San Francisco ... 560 km
Sacramento ... 594 km
Tucson ... 598 km
Hermosillo ... 768 km
Albuquerque ... 926 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 952 km
El Paso ... 955 km
Juárez ... 958 km
Chihuahua ... 1115 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries