Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference East Rancho Dominguez, United StatesEast Rancho DominguezUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEast Rancho Dominguez United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in East Rancho Dominguez to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

East Rancho Dominguez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in East Rancho Dominguez
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise East Rancho Dominguez

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset East Rancho Dominguez

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • East Compton

Country

East Rancho Dominguez is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

15,135 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of East Rancho Dominguez (Los Angeles County, California)

Long Beach ... 15 km
Los Angeles ... 18 km
Anaheim ... 24 km
Santa Ana ... 32 km
Riverside ... 65 km
San Diego ... 155 km
Bakersfield ... 176 km
Tijuana ... 181 km
Ensenada ... 258 km
Mexicali ... 261 km
Fresno ... 338 km
Henderson ... 349 km
Las Vegas ... 351 km
San Jose ... 481 km
Phoenix ... 493 km
Stockton ... 511 km
Mesa ... 512 km
Oakland ... 540 km
San Francisco ... 545 km
Sacramento ... 579 km
Tucson ... 611 km
Hermosillo ... 783 km
Albuquerque ... 933 km
El Paso ... 966 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 967 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 967 km
Chihuahua ... 1129 km
Colorado Springs ... 1200 km
Denver ... 1237 km
Aurora ... 1247 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries