Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lennox, United StatesLennoxUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLennox United States

Pacific Standard Time (North America)PST

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Lennox to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 14, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lennox

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Lennox
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Lennox

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Lennox

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Inglewood Rancho
  • Jefferson
  • Lennoks
  • Lennox
  • Леннокс

Country

Lennox is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

22,753 People

Elevation above sea level

22m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lennox (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 16 km
Long Beach ... 23 km
Anaheim ... 37 km
Santa Ana ... 45 km
Irvine ... 52 km
Riverside ... 77 km
San Diego ... 165 km
Bakersfield ... 167 km
Chula Vista ... 176 km
Tijuana ... 192 km
Ensenada ... 268 km
Mexicali ... 273 km
Fresno ... 330 km
Henderson ... 356 km
Las Vegas ... 356 km
San Jose ... 470 km
Stockton ... 501 km
Phoenix ... 506 km
Mesa ... 526 km
Chandler ... 526 km
Oakland ... 529 km
San Francisco ... 533 km
Sacramento ... 570 km
Tucson ... 624 km
Hermosillo ... 795 km
Albuquerque ... 945 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 979 km
El Paso ... 980 km
Juárez ... 983 km
Chihuahua ... 1142 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries