Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Commerce, United StatesCommerceUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCommerce United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Commerce to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Commerce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Commerce
Today, July 13, 2020

Sunrise Commerce

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Commerce

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • City of Commerce
  • Komers
  • Kommers
  • Komurs
  • kamarsa
  • kamrs kalyfrnya
  • kamrs kylyfwrnya
  • ke mo si
  • syty awf kwmyrsy
  • Комерс
  • Коммерс
  • Комърс
  • سيتي أوف كوميرسي
  • کامرس، کالیفرنیا
  • کامرس، کیلیفورنیا
  • कमर्स
  • 科默斯

Country

Commerce is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

13,081 People

Elevation above sea level

43m

Major cities in the vicinity of Commerce (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 9 km
Long Beach ... 26 km
Anaheim ... 27 km
Santa Ana ... 37 km
Irvine ... 46 km
Riverside ... 62 km
San Diego ... 163 km
Bakersfield ... 166 km
Chula Vista ... 173 km
Tijuana ... 189 km
Mexicali ... 264 km
Ensenada ... 266 km
Fresno ... 329 km
Henderson ... 340 km
Las Vegas ... 341 km
San Jose ... 474 km
Phoenix ... 491 km
Stockton ... 503 km
Mesa ... 511 km
Chandler ... 512 km
Oakland ... 533 km
San Francisco ... 538 km
Sacramento ... 571 km
Tucson ... 611 km
Hermosillo ... 788 km
Albuquerque ... 929 km
El Paso ... 966 km
Juárez ... 969 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 973 km
Chihuahua ... 1132 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries