Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Temple City, United StatesTemple CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTemple City United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Temple City to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Temple City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Temple City
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Temple City

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Temple City

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Templ Siti
  • Temple
  • Temple City
  • Tempul Siti
  • tan pu er shi
  • tempala siti
  • tempeulsiti
  • tmpl syty kalyfrnya
  • tymbl syty
  • Темпл Сити
  • Темпъл Сити
  • تمپل سیتی، کالیفرنیا
  • تيمبل سيتي
  • टेम्पल सिटी
  • ടെമ്പിൾ സിറ്റി
  • 坦普爾市
  • 템플시티

Country

Temple City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

36,365 People

Elevation above sea level

122m

Major cities in the vicinity of Temple City (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 17 km
Anaheim ... 33 km
Long Beach ... 39 km
Santa Ana ... 43 km
Irvine ... 52 km
Riverside ... 56 km
Bakersfield ... 160 km
San Diego ... 169 km
Chula Vista ... 180 km
Tijuana ... 196 km
Mexicali ... 265 km
Ensenada ... 273 km
Fresno ... 322 km
Henderson ... 326 km
Las Vegas ... 327 km
San Jose ... 470 km
Phoenix ... 485 km
Stockton ... 497 km
Mesa ... 505 km
Chandler ... 506 km
Oakland ... 529 km
San Francisco ... 534 km
Sacramento ... 564 km
Tucson ... 608 km
Hermosillo ... 790 km
Albuquerque ... 919 km
El Paso ... 962 km
Juárez ... 965 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 976 km
Chihuahua ... 1131 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries