Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sierra Madre, United StatesSierra MadreUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSierra Madre United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Sierra Madre to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sierra Madre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sierra Madre
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Sierra Madre

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Sierra Madre

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Siera Madre
  • Sijera Madre
  • ma de lei
  • siyara madre
  • syra madrh kalyfrnya
  • syrra madry
  • Сиера Мадре
  • Сијера Мадре
  • سيررا مادري
  • سیرا مادره، کالیفرنیا
  • सियरा माद्रे
  • 马德雷

Country

Sierra Madre is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

11,163 People

Elevation above sea level

252m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sierra Madre (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 20 km
Anaheim ... 38 km
Long Beach ... 45 km
Santa Ana ... 49 km
Irvine ... 58 km
Riverside ... 58 km
Bakersfield ... 155 km
San Diego ... 175 km
Chula Vista ... 185 km
Tijuana ... 201 km
Mexicali ... 268 km
Ensenada ... 278 km
Fresno ... 316 km
Henderson ... 321 km
Las Vegas ... 322 km
San Jose ... 466 km
Phoenix ... 485 km
Stockton ... 492 km
Mesa ... 506 km
Chandler ... 506 km
Oakland ... 524 km
San Francisco ... 530 km
Sacramento ... 559 km
Tucson ... 609 km
Hermosillo ... 794 km
Albuquerque ... 918 km
El Paso ... 963 km
Juárez ... 966 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 980 km
Chihuahua ... 1134 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries