Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Long Beach, United StatesLong BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLong Beach United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Long Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Long Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Long Beach
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Long Beach

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Long Beach

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LGB
  • Litus Longum
  • Lon'nk Bits
  • Long Beach
  • Long Bich
  • Long Bijch
  • Long Bycas
  • Long Byčas
  • Long-Bich
  • Longbica
  • Longbīča
  • Lonq Bic
  • Lonq Biç
  • Willmore City
  • lam bica
  • lamga bica
  • lang bic
  • lang bych kalyfrnya
  • lang bych kylyfwrnya
  • langa bica
  • long-bichi
  • longbichi
  • lwng byz
  • lwngh bytsh
  • lxng bich
  • rongubichi
  • zhang tan
  • Λονγκ Μπιτς
  • Лонг Бийч
  • Лонг Бич
  • Лонг-Бич
  • Лонг-Біч
  • Լոնգ Բիչ
  • לונג ביץ
  • لانگ بیچ، کالیفرنیا
  • لانگ بیچ، کیلیفورنیا
  • لونغ بيتش
  • लङ्ग बीच
  • लाँग बीच
  • লং বিচ
  • లాంగ్ బీచ్
  • ลองบีช
  • ლონგ-ბიჩი
  • ឡងបច
  • ឡងប៊ិច
  • ロングビーチ
  • 長灘
  • 롱비치

Country

Long Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

474,140 People

Elevation above sea level

9m

Major cities in the vicinity of Long Beach (Los Angeles County, California)

Anaheim ... 24 km
Santa Ana ... 26 km
Irvine ... 32 km
Los Angeles ... 32 km
Riverside ... 67 km
San Diego ... 142 km
Chula Vista ... 153 km
Tijuana ... 169 km
Bakersfield ... 189 km
Ensenada ... 245 km
Mexicali ... 253 km
Fresno ... 352 km
Henderson ... 359 km
Las Vegas ... 361 km
Phoenix ... 491 km
San Jose ... 493 km
Chandler ... 511 km
Mesa ... 511 km
Stockton ... 524 km
Oakland ... 552 km
San Francisco ... 556 km
Sacramento ... 592 km
Tucson ... 606 km
Hermosillo ... 773 km
Albuquerque ... 935 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 956 km
El Paso ... 962 km
Juárez ... 965 km
Chihuahua ... 1121 km
Los Mochis ... 1145 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries