Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ciudad Obregón, MexicoCiudad ObregónMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inCiudad Obregón Mexico

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Hermosillo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ciudad Obregón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ciudad Obregón
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Ciudad Obregón

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Ciudad Obregón

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Altepetl Obregon
  • Altepetl Obregón
  • CEN
  • Cajeme
  • Cd Obregon
  • Cd Obregón
  • Cd. Obregon
  • Cd. Obregón
  • Ciudad Obregon
  • Ciudad Obregón
  • Lungsod ng Obregon
  • Lungsod ng Obregón
  • Obregon
  • S'judad Obregon
  • S'judad-Obregon
  • Sijudad Obregon
  • Siudad Obregon
  • Siudad Obregonas
  • ao fu lei gong cheng
  • siudad-obregoni
  • siudadeuobeulegon
  • sywdad awbrgn
  • sywdad awbrygwn
  • Сиудад Обрегон
  • Сијудад Обрегон
  • Сьюдад Обрегон
  • Сьюдад-Обрегон
  • סיודד אוברגון
  • سیوداد اوبرگن
  • سیوداد اوبریگون
  • სიუდად-ობრეგონი
  • シウダ・オブレゴン
  • 奧夫雷貢城
  • 시우다드오브레곤

Country

Ciudad Obregón is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Hermosillo.

Population

298,625 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ciudad Obregón (Cajeme, Sonora)

Hermosillo ... 197 km
Los Mochis ... 201 km
Chihuahua ... 334 km
Culiacán ... 361 km
Tucson ... 527 km
Juárez ... 543 km
El Paso ... 546 km
Mazatlán ... 547 km
Gómez Palacio ... 558 km
Torreón ... 564 km
Chandler ... 658 km
Mesa ... 671 km
Phoenix ... 678 km
Mexicali ... 718 km
Ensenada ... 719 km
Saltillo ... 751 km
Tepic ... 772 km
Santa Catarina ... 785 km
Tijuana ... 790 km
Monterrey ... 796 km
Guadalupe ... 800 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 803 km
Chula Vista ... 805 km
San Diego ... 816 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 834 km
Laredo ... 835 km
Aguascalientes ... 870 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries