Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference San Ignacio Río Muerto, MexicoSan Ignacio Río MuertoMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inSan Ignacio Río Muerto Mexico

What day is it in San Ignacio Río Muerto right now?

Sunday (January 16, 2022)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Hermosillo

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

San Ignacio Río Muerto

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in San Ignacio Río Muerto
Today, January 16, 2022

Sunrise San Ignacio Río Muerto

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset San Ignacio Río Muerto

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rio Muerto
  • Río Muerto
  • San Ignacio Rio Muerto
  • San Ignacio Río Muerto

Country

San Ignacio Río Muerto is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Hermosillo.

Population

7,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of San Ignacio Río Muerto (Sonora)

Ciudad Obregón ... 26 km
Hermosillo ... 195 km
Los Mochis ... 205 km
Chihuahua ... 359 km
Culiacán ... 369 km
Tucson ... 532 km
Mazatlán ... 554 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 562 km
El Paso ... 565 km
Gómez Palacio ... 577 km
Torreón ... 584 km
Chandler ... 661 km
Mesa ... 673 km
Phoenix ... 680 km
Ensenada ... 707 km
Mexicali ... 709 km
Saltillo ... 772 km
Tijuana ... 779 km
Tepic ... 779 km
Chula Vista ... 794 km
San Diego ... 804 km
Santa Catarina ... 807 km
Monterrey ... 817 km
Guadalupe ... 822 km
Ciudad Apodaca ... 825 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 859 km
Laredo ... 860 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries