Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Juarez, MexicoVilla JuarezMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Juarez Mexico

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Hermosillo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Villa Juarez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Villa Juarez
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Villa Juarez

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Juarez

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Irrigacion
  • Irrigación
  • Villa Juarez
  • Villa Juárez

Country

Villa Juarez is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Hermosillo.

Population

14,680 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Juarez (Benito Juárez, Sonora)

Ciudad Obregón ... 41 km
Hermosillo ... 236 km
Culiacán ... 324 km
Chihuahua ... 343 km
Mazatlán ... 509 km
Torreon ... 543 km
Tucson ... 567 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 574 km
El Paso ... 576 km
Mesa ... 710 km
Phoenix ... 718 km
Saltillo ... 732 km
Tepic ... 734 km
Ensenada ... 752 km
Mexicali ... 754 km
Santa Catarina ... 768 km
General Escobedo ... 776 km
Monterrey ... 779 km
Guadalupe ... 784 km
Apodaca ... 789 km
Tijuana ... 824 km
Nuevo Laredo ... 827 km
Aguascalientes ... 836 km
San Diego ... 849 km
Zapopan ... 874 km
Guadalajara ... 879 km
Tlaquepaque ... 886 km
Tonalá ... 890 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries