Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mesa, United StatesMesaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMesa United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mesa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mesa
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Mesa

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Mesa

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hayden
  • MSC
  • Mejsa
  • Mesa
  • Mesa City
  • Zenos
  • me sa
  • mei sa
  • mesa
  • msh
  • mysa
  • mysa ayryzwna
  • myza
  • Μέσα
  • Мейса
  • Меса
  • Մեսա
  • מסה
  • ميسا
  • میزا
  • میسا، ایریزونا
  • मेसा
  • মেসা
  • เมซา
  • მესა
  • メサ
  • 梅薩
  • 메사

Country

Mesa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

471,825 People

Elevation above sea level

378m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mesa (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Chandler ... 13 km
Phoenix ... 21 km
Tucson ... 151 km
Mexicali ... 304 km
Henderson ... 384 km
Las Vegas ... 403 km
Ensenada ... 419 km
Tijuana ... 427 km
Chula Vista ... 430 km
San Diego ... 435 km
Riverside ... 450 km
Albuquerque ... 453 km
El Paso ... 465 km
Juárez ... 469 km
Hermosillo ... 480 km
Irvine ... 481 km
Santa Ana ... 485 km
Anaheim ... 490 km
Long Beach ... 511 km
Los Angeles ... 519 km
Bakersfield ... 615 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 671 km
Chihuahua ... 699 km
Fresno ... 734 km
Colorado Springs ... 818 km
Los Mochis ... 870 km
Denver ... 885 km
Aurora ... 892 km
Stockton ... 907 km
San Jose ... 914 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries